Accepted scientific name:
Cattleya percivaliana (Rchb.f.) O'Brien (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cattleya percivaliana (Rchb.f.) O'Brien
Synonyms:
Cattleya labiata var. percivaliana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. percivaliana
Cattleya percivaliana var. alba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya percivaliana var. alba
Cattleya percivaliana f. alba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya percivaliana f. alba
Cattleya percivaliana var. bicolor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya percivaliana var. bicolor
Cattleya percivaliana f. bicolor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya percivaliana f. bicolor
Cattleya percivaliana var. grandiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya percivaliana var. grandiflora
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cattleya WCSP
Distribution: Colombia to NW. & N. Venezuela
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0592870a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401