Accepted scientific name:
Cattleya luteola Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cattleya luteola Lindl.
Synonyms:
Cattleya epidendroides Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya epidendroides Rchb.f.
Cattleya flavida Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya flavida Klotzsch
Cattleya holfordii Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya holfordii Rchb.f.
Cattleya luteola var. fastuosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya luteola var. fastuosa
Cattleya luteola var. lepida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya luteola var. lepida
Cattleya luteola var. multiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya luteola var. multiflora
Cattleya luteola var. roezlii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya luteola var. roezlii
Cattleya meyeri Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya meyeri Regel
Cattleya modesta C.A.Mey. ex Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya modesta C.A.Mey. ex Regel
Cattleya sulphurea auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya sulphurea auct.
Epidendrum luteolum (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum luteolum (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cattleya WCSP
Distribution: N. Brazil, Ecuador to Bolivia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0592eab6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401