Accepted scientific name:
Cattleya lawrenceana Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cattleya lawrenceana Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Cattleya lawrenceana var. concolor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya lawrenceana var. concolor
Cattleya lawrenceana var. rosea-superba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya lawrenceana var. rosea-superba
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cattleya WCSP
Distribution: S. Venezuela to Guyana and N. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0592f3e7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401