Accepted scientific name:
Cattleya labiata Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata Lindl.
Synonyms:
Cattleya bullieri Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya bullieri Carrière
Cattleya labiata var. alba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. alba
Cattleya labiata f. alba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata f. alba
Cattleya labiata var. albo-oculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. albo-oculata
Cattleya labiata f. albo-oculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata f. albo-oculata
Cattleya labiata var. amesiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. amesiana
Cattleya labiata var. amoena (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. amoena
Cattleya labiata var. atropurpurea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. atropurpurea
Cattleya labiata var. beyrodtiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. beyrodtiana
Cattleya labiata var. brennandiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. brennandiana
Cattleya labiata var. caerulea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. caerulea
Cattleya labiata f. candida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata f. candida
Cattleya labiata var. candida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. candida
Cattleya labiata var. coerulea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. coerulea
Cattleya labiata f. coerulea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata f. coerulea
Cattleya labiata var. concolor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. concolor
Cattleya labiata var. crocata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. crocata
Cattleya labiata var. petersii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. petersii
Cattleya labiata var. petersii-marmorata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. petersii-marmorata
Cattleya labiata var. picta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. picta
Cattleya labiata var. purpureolineata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. purpureolineata
Cattleya labiata var. purpureostriata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. purpureostriata
Cattleya labiata f. purpureostriata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata f. purpureostriata
Cattleya labiata var. rochellensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. rochellensis
Cattleya labiata var. semialba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. semialba
Cattleya labiata var. warocqueana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. warocqueana
Cattleya labiata var. wilsoniana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. wilsoniana
Cattleya leeana auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya leeana auct.
Cattleya lemoniana Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya lemoniana Lindl.
Cattleya massangeana Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya massangeana Rchb.f.
Cattleya nalderiana Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya nalderiana Rchb.f.
Cattleya oweniana auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya oweniana auct.
Cattleya pallida Lindl. & Paxton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya pallida Lindl. & Paxton
Cattleya peetersii André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya peetersii André
Cattleya perrinii Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya perrinii Endl.
Cattleya regalis auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya regalis auct.
Cattleya rollissonii T.Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya rollissonii T.Moore
Cattleya warocqueana Linden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya warocqueana Linden
Epidendrum labiatum (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum labiatum (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Epidendrum labiatum var. lemonianum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum labiatum var. lemonianum
Epidendrum labiatum var. pallidum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum labiatum var. pallidum
Epidendrum labiatum var. pictum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum labiatum var. pictum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cattleya WCSP
Distribution: Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0592f51b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401