Accepted scientific name:
Cattleya intermedia Graham ex Hook. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cattleya intermedia Graham ex Hook.
Synonyms:
Bletia lindleyana (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bletia lindleyana (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f.
Cattleya amabilis Lindl. ex F.Buyss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya amabilis Lindl. ex F.Buyss.
Cattleya amethystina C.Morren (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya amethystina C.Morren
Cattleya aquinii Barb.Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya aquinii Barb.Rodr.
Cattleya gibeziae L.Linden & Rodigas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya gibeziae L.Linden & Rodigas
Cattleya intermedia var. amethystina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya intermedia var. amethystina
Cattleya intermedia f. amethystina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya intermedia f. amethystina
Cattleya intermedia var. angustifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya intermedia var. angustifolia
Cattleya intermedia var. gibeziae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya intermedia var. gibeziae
Cattleya intermedia var. macrochila (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya intermedia var. macrochila
Cattleya intermedia var. pallida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya intermedia var. pallida
Cattleya intermedia f. parthenia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya intermedia f. parthenia
Cattleya intermedia var. parthenia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya intermedia var. parthenia
Cattleya intermedia var. punctatissima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya intermedia var. punctatissima
Cattleya intermedia var. variegata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya intermedia var. variegata
Cattleya lindleyana Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya lindleyana Rchb.f.
Cattleya loddigesii var. amethystina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya loddigesii var. amethystina
Cattleya maritima Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya maritima Lindl.
Cattleya ovata Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya ovata Lindl.
Epidendrum canaliculatum Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum canaliculatum Vell.
Epidendrum intermedium (Graham ex Hook.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum intermedium (Graham ex Hook.) Rchb.f.
Laelia lindleyana (Rchb.f.) G.Nicholson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia lindleyana (Rchb.f.) G.Nicholson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cattleya WCSP
Distribution: SE. & S. Brazil to Uruguay
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0593050d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401