Accepted scientific name:
Phyteuma cordatum Balb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma cordatum Balb.
Synonyms:
Phyteuma balbisii A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma balbisii A.DC.
Phyteuma balbisii var. petraeum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma balbisii var. petraeum
Phyteuma cordatum f. obtusatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma cordatum f. obtusatum
Phyteuma michelii subsp. alpini (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma michelii subsp. alpini
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae CoL
Genus Phyteuma CoL
Distribution: SE. France to NE. Italy
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-Aug-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:059678e0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401