Accepted scientific name:
Prismatocarpus crispus L'Hér. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prismatocarpus crispus L'Hér.
Synonyms:
Campanula crispa Banks ex A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula crispa Banks ex A.DC.
Campanula longirostris Banks ex D.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula longirostris Banks ex D.Dietr.
Campanula plicata Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula plicata Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae CoL
Genus Prismatocarpus CoL
Distribution: Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-Aug-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05968746-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401