Accepted scientific name:
Phyteuma michelii All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma michelii All.
Synonyms:
Phyteuma michelii var. involucrata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma michelii var. involucrata
Phyteuma scorzonerifolium var. angustissimum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma scorzonerifolium var. angustissimum
Rapunculus caesalpini Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rapunculus caesalpini Bubani
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae CoL
Genus Phyteuma CoL
Distribution: SE. France to N. Italy
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-Aug-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0596ae2f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401