Accepted scientific name:
Phyteuma sieberi Spreng. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma sieberi Spreng.
Synonyms:
Phyteuma sieberi var. alpinum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma sieberi var. alpinum
Phyteuma sieberi f. glabrescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma sieberi f. glabrescens
Phyteuma sieberi f. glabrum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma sieberi f. glabrum
Phyteuma sieberi f. pilosum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma sieberi f. pilosum
Phyteuma sieberi f. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma sieberi f. pubescens
Phyteuma sieberi f. pygmaeum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma sieberi f. pygmaeum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae CoL
Genus Phyteuma CoL
Distribution: S. Alps
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-Aug-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0596b07d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401