Accepted scientific name:
Platycodon grandiflorus (Jacq.) A.DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Platycodon grandiflorus (Jacq.) A.DC.
Synonyms:
Campanula gentianoides Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula gentianoides Lam.
Campanula glauca Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glauca Thunb.
Campanula grandiflora Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula grandiflora Jacq.
Platycodon autumnalis Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon autumnalis Decne.
Platycodon chinensis Lindl. & Paxton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon chinensis Lindl. & Paxton
Platycodon glaucus (Thunb.) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon glaucus (Thunb.) Nakai
Platycodon glaucus f. albiflorus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon glaucus f. albiflorus
Platycodon glaucus f. albus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon glaucus f. albus
Platycodon glaucus f. bicolor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon glaucus f. bicolor
Platycodon glaucus var. monanthus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon glaucus var. monanthus
Platycodon glaucus var. pentapetalus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon glaucus var. pentapetalus
Platycodon glaucus var. planicorollatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon glaucus var. planicorollatus
Platycodon glaucus var. rugosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon glaucus var. rugosus
Platycodon glaucus var. subasepalus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon glaucus var. subasepalus
Platycodon glaucus f. subasepalus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon glaucus f. subasepalus
Platycodon glaucus f. violaceus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon glaucus f. violaceus
Platycodon grandiflorus f. albiflorus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon grandiflorus f. albiflorus
Platycodon grandiflorus var. albus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon grandiflorus var. albus
Platycodon grandiflorus var. autumnalis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon grandiflorus var. autumnalis
Platycodon grandiflorus f. bicolor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon grandiflorus f. bicolor
Platycodon grandiflorus var. duplex (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon grandiflorus var. duplex
Platycodon grandiflorus var. glaucus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon grandiflorus var. glaucus
Platycodon grandiflorus var. japonicus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon grandiflorus var. japonicus
Platycodon grandiflorus f. leucanthus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon grandiflorus f. leucanthus
Platycodon grandiflorus var. mariesii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon grandiflorus var. mariesii
Platycodon grandiflorus f. monanthus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon grandiflorus f. monanthus
Platycodon grandiflorus var. pentapetalus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon grandiflorus var. pentapetalus
Platycodon grandiflorus var. planicorollatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon grandiflorus var. planicorollatus
Platycodon grandiflorus var. rugosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon grandiflorus var. rugosus
Platycodon grandiflorus var. semiplenus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon grandiflorus var. semiplenus
Platycodon grandiflorus var. striatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon grandiflorus var. striatus
Platycodon grandiflorus f. subasepalus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon grandiflorus f. subasepalus
Platycodon mariesii (Lynch) Wittm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon mariesii (Lynch) Wittm.
Platycodon mariesii f. albonanus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon mariesii f. albonanus
Platycodon mariesii var. albus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon mariesii var. albus
Platycodon mariesii f. striatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon mariesii f. striatus
Platycodon sinensis Lem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycodon sinensis Lem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae CoL
Genus Platycodon CoL
Distribution: SE. Siberia to Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-Aug-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0596fc51-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401