Accepted scientific name:
Catasetum deltoideum (Lindl.) Mutel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Catasetum deltoideum (Lindl.) Mutel
Synonyms:
Myanthus deltoideus Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myanthus deltoideus Lindl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Catasetum WCSP
Distribution: Guianas to N. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05970c30-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401