Accepted scientific name:
Castanopsis concinna (Champ. ex Benth.) A.DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Castanopsis concinna (Champ. ex Benth.) A.DC.
Synonyms:
Castanea concinna Champ. ex Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Castanea concinna Champ. ex Benth.
Castanopsis oblongifolia W.C.Cheng & C.S.Chao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Castanopsis oblongifolia W.C.Cheng & C.S.Chao
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Castanopsis CoL
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Hong Kong)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:059a0f17-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401