Accepted scientific name:
Galium acrophyum Hochst. ex Chiov. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium acrophyum Hochst. ex Chiov.
Synonyms:
Galium hochstetteri Pic.Serm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium hochstetteri Pic.Serm.
Galium simense Hochst. ex A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium simense Hochst. ex A.Rich.
Galium simense var. hysophilum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium simense var. hysophilum
Galium simense var. keniense (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium simense var. keniense
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Galium CoL
Distribution: Ethiopia to Tanzania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 29-Aug-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:059a1cc7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401