Accepted scientific name:
Castanopsis boisii Hickel & A.Camus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Castanopsis boisii Hickel & A.Camus
Synonyms:
Castanopsis hamata Duanmu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Castanopsis hamata Duanmu
Castanopsis megaphylla Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Castanopsis megaphylla Hu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Castanopsis CoL
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Yunnan, Hainan), Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:059a2eb9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401