Accepted scientific name:
Galium glaucum subsp. glaucum (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Asperula campanulata (Vill.) Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula campanulata (Vill.) Klokov
Asperula galioidea St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula galioidea St.-Lag.
Asperula galioides var. hirsuta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula galioides var. hirsuta
Asperula galioides var. strictissima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula galioides var. strictissima
Asperula strictissima Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula strictissima Schur
Galium alpinum Scheele (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium alpinum Scheele
Galium campanulatum Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium campanulatum Vill.
Galium glaucum subsp. hirsutum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium glaucum subsp. hirsutum
Galium glaucum var. hirsutum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium glaucum var. hirsutum
Galium grandiflorum Clairv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium grandiflorum Clairv.
Galium halleri Suter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium halleri Suter
Galium montanum Pollich (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium montanum Pollich
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Galium CoL
Species Galium glaucum CoL
Distribution: W. & C. Europe to Krym
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-Apr-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2e8c419d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401