Accepted scientific name:
Cladobium graminifolium (Ruiz & Pav.) ined. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cladobium violaceum Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladobium violaceum Lindl.
Fernandezia graminifolia Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fernandezia graminifolia Ruiz & Pav.
Nemaconia graminifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Knowles & Westc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemaconia graminifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Knowles & Westc.
Ponera graminifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ponera graminifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Rchb.f.
Ponera rosea (Hook.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ponera rosea (Hook.) Rchb.f.
Ponera subquadrilabia Correll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ponera subquadrilabia Correll
Ponera violacea (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ponera violacea (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Scaphyglottis antonii Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scaphyglottis antonii Schltr.
Scaphyglottis boliviana Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scaphyglottis boliviana Schltr.
Scaphyglottis graminifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Poepp. & Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scaphyglottis graminifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Poepp. & Endl.
Scaphyglottis loretorensis Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scaphyglottis loretorensis Schltr.
Scaphyglottis rosea Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scaphyglottis rosea Hook.
Scaphyglottis violacea (Lindl.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scaphyglottis violacea (Lindl.) Lindl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cladobium WCSP
Distribution: S. Trop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 08-Apr-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:059a5956-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401