Accepted scientific name:
Planchonella myrsinodendron (F.Muell.) Swenson, Bartish & Munzinger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Planchonella myrsinodendron (F.Muell.) Swenson, Bartish & Munzinger
Synonyms:
Chrysophyllum myrsinodendron F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysophyllum myrsinodendron F.Muell.
Planchonella obovoidea H.J.Lam (synonym) 1 literature reference for Planchonella obovoidea H.J.Lam
Pouteria myrsinodendron (F.Muell.) Jessup (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria myrsinodendron (F.Muell.) Jessup
Pouteria obovoidea (H.J.Lam) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria obovoidea (H.J.Lam) Baehni
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Planchonella CoL
Distribution: Jawa to Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 14-Feb-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:059c0b03-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401