Accepted scientific name:
Planchonella myrsinifolia (F.Muell.) Swenson, Bartish & Munzinger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Planchonella myrsinifolia (F.Muell.) Swenson, Bartish & Munzinger
Synonyms:
Pouteria myrsinifolia (F.Muell.) Jessup (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria myrsinifolia (F.Muell.) Jessup
Sersalisia myrsinifolia F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sersalisia myrsinifolia F.Muell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Planchonella CoL
Distribution: Queensland to NE. New South Wales
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 14-Feb-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:059c0c36-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401