Accepted scientific name:
Caladenia osmera (D.L.Jones) G.N.Backh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caladenia osmera (D.L.Jones) G.N.Backh.
Synonyms:
Arachnorchis osmera D.L.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arachnorchis osmera D.L.Jones
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Caladenia WCSP
Distribution: New South Wales to Victoria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 14-Feb-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:059f080a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401