Accepted scientific name:
Anacamptis parvifolia (Chaub.) H.Kretzschmar, Eccarius & H.Dietr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis parvifolia (Chaub.) H.Kretzschmar, Eccarius & H.Dietr.
Synonyms:
Anteriopaludorchis bicknellii (E.G.Camus) P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anteriopaludorchis bicknellii (E.G.Camus) P.Delforge
Anteriopaludorchis parvifolia (Chaub.) P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anteriopaludorchis parvifolia (Chaub.) P.Delforge
Orchis bicknellii E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis bicknellii E.G.Camus
Orchis parvifolia Chaub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis parvifolia Chaub.
Orchis parvifolia subsp. bicknellii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis parvifolia subsp. bicknellii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Anacamptis WCSP
Distribution: S. Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 14-Feb-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:059faf73-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401