Accepted scientific name:
Anacamptis olida (Bréb.) H.Kretzschmar, Eccarius & H.Dietr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis olida (Bréb.) H.Kretzschmar, Eccarius & H.Dietr.
Synonyms:
Anterioherorchis olida (H.Kretzschmar, Eccarius & H.Dietr.) P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anterioherorchis olida (H.Kretzschmar, Eccarius & H.Dietr.) P.Delforge
Orchis coriophora subsp. olida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis coriophora subsp. olida
Orchis olida Bréb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis olida Bréb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Anacamptis WCSP
Distribution: Europe; Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 14-Feb-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:059fb0a3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401