Accepted scientific name:
Anacamptis larzacensis (H.Kurze & O.Kurze) H.Kretzschmar, Eccarius & H.Di (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis larzacensis (H.Kurze & O.Kurze) H.Kretzschmar, Eccarius & H.Di
Synonyms:
Anacampaludorchis larzacensis (H.Kurze & O.Kurze) P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacampaludorchis larzacensis (H.Kurze & O.Kurze) P.Delforge
Anacamptorchis klingei P.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptorchis klingei P.Fourn.
Anacamptorchis larzacensis H.Kurze & O.Kurze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptorchis larzacensis H.Kurze & O.Kurze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Anacamptis WCSP
Distribution: S. Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 14-Feb-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:059fb56e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401