Accepted scientific name:
Magnolia virginiana subsp. virginiana (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Magnolia australis var. parva (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia australis var. parva
Magnolia burchelliana Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia burchelliana Steud.
Magnolia fragrans Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia fragrans Raf.
Magnolia fragrans Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia fragrans Salisb.
Magnolia glauca (L.) L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia glauca (L.) L.
Magnolia glauca var. argentea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia glauca var. argentea
Magnolia glauca var. latifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia glauca var. latifolia
Magnolia glauca var. longifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia glauca var. longifolia
Magnolia gordoniana Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia gordoniana Steud.
Magnolia virginiana var. glauca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia virginiana var. glauca
Magnolia virginiana var. longifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia virginiana var. longifolia
Magnolia virginiana var. parva (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia virginiana var. parva
Magnolia virginiana var. pumila (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia virginiana var. pumila
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Magnoliales CoL
Family Magnoliaceae CoL
Genus Magnolia CoL
Species Magnolia virginiana CoL
Distribution: E. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 07-Dec-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2e8d82a9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401