Accepted scientific name:
Syzygium resa (B.Hyland) Craven & Biffin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Syzygium resa (B.Hyland) Craven & Biffin
Synonyms:
Acmena resa B.Hyland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acmena resa B.Hyland
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Syzygium CoL
Distribution: E. Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Oct-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05a09090-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401