Accepted scientific name:
Rhynchospora divaricata (Ham.) M.T.Strong (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora divaricata (Ham.) M.T.Strong
Synonyms:
Dichromena hispidula (Vahl) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichromena hispidula (Vahl) Kunth
Fimbristylis divaricata Ham. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis divaricata Ham.
Fimbristylis hirsuta Hochst. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis hirsuta Hochst. ex Steud.
Haloschoenus hispidulus (Vahl) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haloschoenus hispidulus (Vahl) Nees
Rhynchospora hispidula (Vahl) Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora hispidula (Vahl) Boeckeler
Rhynchospora hispidula var. major (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora hispidula var. major
Rhynchospora trichodes C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora trichodes C.B.Clarke
Schoenus hispidulus Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus hispidulus Vahl
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Rhynchospora WCSP
Distribution: Trop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Oct-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05a131f6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401