Accepted scientific name:
Psidium ramboanum Mattos (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psidium ramboanum Mattos
Synonyms:
Psidium nigrum Mattos & D.Legrand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium nigrum Mattos & D.Legrand
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Psidium CoL
Distribution: Brazil (Mato Grosso)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Oct-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05a15aef-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401