Accepted scientific name:
Pleurothallis fasciata Seehawer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis fasciata Seehawer
Synonyms:
Pabstiella fasciata (Seehawer) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pabstiella fasciata (Seehawer) Luer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Pleurothallis WCSP
Distribution: Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Oct-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05a16f0b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401