Accepted scientific name:
Carpinus tschonoskii Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carpinus tschonoskii Maxim.
Synonyms:
Carpinus coreensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carpinus coreensis Koidz.
Carpinus fauriei Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carpinus fauriei Nakai
Carpinus yedoensis Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carpinus yedoensis Maxim.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Carpinus CoL
Distribution: S. China, Korea, C. & S. Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05a1a105-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401