Accepted scientific name:
Myrcia densa (DC.) Sobral (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myrcia densa (DC.) Sobral
Synonyms:
Aulomyrcia densa (DC.) O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulomyrcia densa (DC.) O.Berg
Calyptranthes densa DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyptranthes densa DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Myrcia CoL
Distribution: Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Oct-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05a1bcc7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401