Accepted scientific name:
Grandiphyllum auricula (Vell.) Docha Neto (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Grandiphyllum auricula (Vell.) Docha Neto
Synonyms:
Aurinocidium harrisonianum (Lindl.) Romowicz & Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aurinocidium harrisonianum (Lindl.) Romowicz & Szlach.
Epidendrum auricula Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum auricula Vell.
Oncidium acrobotryum Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium acrobotryum Klotzsch
Oncidium auricula (Vell.) Pabst (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium auricula (Vell.) Pabst
Oncidium harrisonianum Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium harrisonianum Lindl.
Oncidium harrisonianum var. pallidum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium harrisonianum var. pallidum
Oncidium pallidum Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium pallidum Lindl.
Oncidium pantherinum Hoffmanns. ex Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium pantherinum Hoffmanns. ex Lindl.
Oncidium pentaspilum Hoffmanns. ex Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium pentaspilum Hoffmanns. ex Lindl.
Oncidium ramiferum Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium ramiferum Klotzsch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Grandiphyllum WCSP
Distribution: SE. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Oct-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05a23c25-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401