Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia neoglabrata Bruyns (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia neoglabrata Bruyns
Synonyms:
Synadenium glabratum S.Carter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synadenium glabratum S.Carter
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: Zambia (Crocodile I.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Oct-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05a28ac9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401