Accepted scientific name:
Betula fruticosa Pall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula fruticosa Pall.
Synonyms:
Betula extremiorientalis Kuzen. & V.N.Vassil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula extremiorientalis Kuzen. & V.N.Vassil.
Betula fruticosa subsp. extremiorientalis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula fruticosa subsp. extremiorientalis
Betula fruticosa var. fusenensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula fruticosa var. fusenensis
Betula fusenensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula fusenensis Nakai
Betula humilis var. kamtschatica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula humilis var. kamtschatica
Betula substepposa V.N.Vassil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula substepposa V.N.Vassil.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Betula CoL
Distribution: Siberia to Korea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-May-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05a43d54-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401