Accepted scientific name:
Betula procurva subsp. procurva (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Betula procurva subsp. sogdiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula procurva subsp. sogdiana
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Betula CoL
Species Betula procurva CoL
Distribution: C. Asia (Pamir Mts.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-May-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2e8e6193-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401