Accepted scientific name:
Alnus mayrii Callier (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alnus mayrii Callier
Synonyms:
Alnus borealis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus borealis Koidz.
Alnus japonica var. borealis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus japonica var. borealis
Alnus mayrii var. glabrescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus mayrii var. glabrescens
Alnus mayrii var. intermedia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus mayrii var. intermedia
Alnus nikolskensis Mandl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus nikolskensis Mandl
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Alnus CoL
Distribution: Russian Far East, Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 10-May-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05a443d7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401