Accepted scientific name:
Dypsis procumbens (Jum. & H.Perrier) J.Dransf., Beentje & Govaerts (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dypsis procumbens (Jum. & H.Perrier) J.Dransf., Beentje & Govaerts
Synonyms:
Chrysalidocarpus ambolo Jum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysalidocarpus ambolo Jum.
Dypsis linearis (Becc.) Beentje & J.Dransf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dypsis linearis (Becc.) Beentje & J.Dransf.
Neophloga linearis Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neophloga linearis Becc.
Neophloga mananjarensis Jum. & H.Perrier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neophloga mananjarensis Jum. & H.Perrier
Neophloga procumbens Jum. & H.Perrier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neophloga procumbens Jum. & H.Perrier
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Dypsis WCSP
Distribution: E. Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 16-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05a46c4e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401