Accepted scientific name:
Rhynchospora edwalliana Boeckeler (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora edwalliana Boeckeler
Synonyms:
Rhynchospora flexuosa C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora flexuosa C.B.Clarke
Rhynchospora tenerrima var. flexuosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora tenerrima var. flexuosa
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Rhynchospora WCSP
Distribution: SE. & S. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-May-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05a4bc3a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401