Accepted scientific name:
Livistona decora (W.Bull) Dowe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Livistona decora (W.Bull) Dowe
Synonyms:
Corypha decora W.Bull (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corypha decora W.Bull
Livistona decipiens Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona decipiens Becc.
Livistona decipiens var. polyantha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona decipiens var. polyantha
Livistona enervis auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona enervis auct.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Livistona WCSP
Distribution: E. Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 10-May-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05a7715a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401