Accepted scientific name:
Heterospathe longipes (H.E.Moore) Norup (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Heterospathe longipes (H.E.Moore) Norup
Synonyms:
Alsmithia longipes H.E.Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsmithia longipes H.E.Moore
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Heterospathe WCSP
Distribution: Fiji; Fiji
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 10-May-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05a7a7be-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401