Accepted scientific name:
Gnetum acutum Markgr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gnetum acutum Markgr.
Synonyms:
Gnetum acutatum Markgr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gnetum acutatum Markgr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Gnetopsida CoL
Order Gnetales CoL
Family Gnetaceae CoL
Genus Gnetum CoL
Distribution: Borneo (Sarawak)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 10-May-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05a81871-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401