Accepted scientific name:
Ephedra foeminea Forssk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ephedra foeminea Forssk.
Synonyms:
Ephedra campylopoda C.A.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ephedra campylopoda C.A.Mey.
Ephedra fragilis subsp. campylopoda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ephedra fragilis subsp. campylopoda
Ephedra macedonica Kosanin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ephedra macedonica Kosanin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Gnetopsida CoL
Order Ephedrales CoL
Family Ephedraceae CoL
Genus Ephedra CoL
Distribution: SE. Europe to NE. Trop. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 10-May-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05a917f2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401