Accepted scientific name:
Campomanesia guaviroba (DC.) Kiaersk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campomanesia guaviroba (DC.) Kiaersk.
Synonyms:
Abbevillea cerasoides (Cambess.) O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea cerasoides (Cambess.) O.Berg
Abbevillea fenzliana O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea fenzliana O.Berg
Abbevillea fenzliana var. brevipes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea fenzliana var. brevipes
Abbevillea fenzliana var. intermedia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea fenzliana var. intermedia
Abbevillea fenzliana var. longipes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea fenzliana var. longipes
Abbevillea fenzliana var. obversa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea fenzliana var. obversa
Abbevillea guaviroba (DC.) O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea guaviroba (DC.) O.Berg
Abbevillea klotzschiana O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea klotzschiana O.Berg
Abbevillea klotzschiana var. intermedia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea klotzschiana var. intermedia
Abbevillea klotzschiana var. laurifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea klotzschiana var. laurifolia
Abbevillea klotzschiana var. longipes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea klotzschiana var. longipes
Abbevillea maschalantha O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea maschalantha O.Berg
Abbevillea maschalantha var. oblongata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea maschalantha var. oblongata
Abbevillea maschalantha var. ovata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea maschalantha var. ovata
Abbevillea maschalantha var. recurvata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea maschalantha var. recurvata
Abbevillea punctulata (DC.) O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea punctulata (DC.) O.Berg
Abbevillea sellowiana O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea sellowiana O.Berg
Campomanesia cerasoides (Cambess.) A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campomanesia cerasoides (Cambess.) A.Gray
Campomanesia dulcis (Vell.) J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campomanesia dulcis (Vell.) J.F.Macbr.
Campomanesia guaviroba var. insulae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campomanesia guaviroba var. insulae
Campomanesia guaviroba var. itatiaiae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campomanesia guaviroba var. itatiaiae
Campomanesia maschalantha (O.Berg) Kiaersk. ex Engl. & Prantl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campomanesia maschalantha (O.Berg) Kiaersk. ex Engl. & Prantl.
Campomanesia punctulata (DC.) Mattos & D.Legrand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campomanesia punctulata (DC.) Mattos & D.Legrand
Campomanesia sellowiana (O.Berg) Mattos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campomanesia sellowiana (O.Berg) Mattos
Campomanesia stictopetala Kiaersk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campomanesia stictopetala Kiaersk.
Psidium cerasoides Cambess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium cerasoides Cambess.
Psidium dulce Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium dulce Vell.
Psidium guaviroba DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium guaviroba DC.
Psidium punctulatum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium punctulatum DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Campomanesia CoL
Distribution: E. & S. Brazil to Argentina (Misiones)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05a9bbf4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401