Accepted scientific name:
Cnidoscolus pavonianus (Müll.Arg.) Fern.Casas (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cnidoscolus pavonianus (Müll.Arg.) Fern.Casas
Synonyms:
Cnidoscolus peruvianus (Müll.Arg.) Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cnidoscolus peruvianus (Müll.Arg.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
Jatropha pavoniana Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jatropha pavoniana Müll.Arg.
Jatropha peruviana Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jatropha peruviana Müll.Arg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Cnidoscolus CoL
Distribution: Peru; Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 10-May-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05a9d1f0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401