Accepted scientific name:
Camaridium carinatum (Barb.Rodr.) Hoehne (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Camaridium carinatum (Barb.Rodr.) Hoehne
Synonyms:
Camaridium bomboizense (Dodson) M.A.Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camaridium bomboizense (Dodson) M.A.Blanco
Camaridium hoehnei Pabst (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camaridium hoehnei Pabst
Camaridium hoehnei var. carinatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camaridium hoehnei var. carinatum
Camaridium hoehnei var. iguapense (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camaridium hoehnei var. iguapense
Camaridium iguapense (Hoehne & Schltr.) Hoehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camaridium iguapense (Hoehne & Schltr.) Hoehne
Camaridium imbricatum (Barb.Rodr.) Hoehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camaridium imbricatum (Barb.Rodr.) Hoehne
Camaridium imbricatum var. carinatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camaridium imbricatum var. carinatum
Camaridium imbricatum var. iguapense (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camaridium imbricatum var. iguapense
Maxillaria bomboizensis Dodson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maxillaria bomboizensis Dodson
Maxillaria carinata Barb.Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maxillaria carinata Barb.Rodr.
Maxillaria iguapensis Hoehne & Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maxillaria iguapensis Hoehne & Schltr.
Maxillaria imbricata Barb.Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maxillaria imbricata Barb.Rodr.
Maxillaria imbricata var. major (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maxillaria imbricata var. major
Maxillaria jenischiana var. carinata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maxillaria jenischiana var. carinata
Maxillaria jenischiana var. iguapensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maxillaria jenischiana var. iguapensis
Sauvetrea bomboizensis (Dodson) M.A.Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sauvetrea bomboizensis (Dodson) M.A.Blanco
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Camaridium WCSP
Distribution: S. Trop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05aab754-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401