Accepted scientific name:
Isophysis tasmanica (Hook.) T.Moore (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Isophysis tasmanica (Hook.) T.Moore
Synonyms:
Hewardia tasmanica Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hewardia tasmanica Hook.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Isophysis WCSP
Distribution: Tasmania; Tasmania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 22-Sep-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05aaf12d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401