Accepted scientific name:
Tritonia flabellifolia var. flabellifolia (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Freesea flava (Aiton) Eckl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Freesea flava (Aiton) Eckl.
Gladiolus amoenus Ehrh. ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus amoenus Ehrh. ex Roem. & Schult.
Gladiolus flavus Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus flavus Aiton
Montbretia flava (Aiton) Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Montbretia flava (Aiton) Heynh.
Tritonia flava (Aiton) Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritonia flava (Aiton) Ker Gawl.
Waitzia flava (Aiton) Kreysig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Waitzia flava (Aiton) Kreysig
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Tritonia WCSP
Species Tritonia flabellifolia WCSP
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 18-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2e90580b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401