Accepted scientific name:
Gladiolus pritzelii Diels (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus pritzelii Diels
Synonyms:
Gladiolus pritzelii var. sufflavus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus pritzelii var. sufflavus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Gladiolus WCSP
Distribution: WSW. Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05ab77b1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401