Accepted scientific name:
Gladiolus palustris Gaudin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus palustris Gaudin
Synonyms:
Gladiolus boucheanus Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus boucheanus Schltdl.
Gladiolus felicis Z.Mirek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus felicis Z.Mirek
Gladiolus imbricatus subsp. parviflorus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus imbricatus subsp. parviflorus
Gladiolus parviflorus Berdau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus parviflorus Berdau
Gladiolus pratensis A.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus pratensis A.Dietr.
Gladiolus triphyllus Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus triphyllus Bertol.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Gladiolus WCSP
Distribution: C. & E. Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05ab911c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401