Accepted scientific name:
Gladiolus mutabilis G.J.Lewis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus mutabilis G.J.Lewis
Synonyms:
Gladiolus muirii L.Bolus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus muirii L.Bolus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Gladiolus WCSP
Distribution: S. Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05aba82b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401