Accepted scientific name:
Calytrix megaphylla (F.Muell.) Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calytrix megaphylla (F.Muell.) Benth.
Synonyms:
Calycothrix megaphylla F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calycothrix megaphylla F.Muell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Calytrix CoL
Distribution: Northern Territory (Darwin)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05abcdbf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401