Accepted scientific name:
Gladiolus crassifolius Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus crassifolius Baker
Synonyms:
Gladiolus conrathii Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus conrathii Baker
Gladiolus dieterlenii E.Phillips (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus dieterlenii E.Phillips
Gladiolus junodii Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus junodii Baker
Gladiolus masukuensis Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus masukuensis Baker
Gladiolus paludosus Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus paludosus Baker
Gladiolus rachidiflorus Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus rachidiflorus Klatt
Gladiolus thomsonii Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus thomsonii Baker
Gladiolus thomsonii Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus thomsonii Baker
Gladiolus tritoniiformis Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus tritoniiformis Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Gladiolus WCSP
Distribution: Tanzania to S. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05ac4eae-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401